Seller's Agent in 2025
Melisa Phillips
Alco Builders & Realty Co
(423) 871-1760
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Situated in close proximity to the Clinch River, this blank canvas offers a rare opportunity to build your forever home with endless possibilities! Septic on file approved for 3BR. Restrictions do not permit for manufactured homes. Photos may vary as property has been cleared some for better accessibility & testing. Schedule your showing today! *Buyer to verify all information. Property lines shown are approximate.*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alco Builders & Realty Co License #377056 Listed on: 03/18/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $27,400 | -46.5% | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $51,250 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | +14.6% | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $48,000 | +140.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $20,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $20,000 | -18.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Price Changed | $24,400 | -51.1% | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $49,900 | +82.1% | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $27,400 | -49.3% | -- | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $54,000 | +97.1% | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $27,400 | +9.6% | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $35,000 | +59.1% | -- | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $22,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melisa Phillips
Alco Builders & Realty Co
(423) 871-1760
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Christian
The Land & Legacy Group
(865) 235-8655
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Carter
The Carter Group, eXp Realty
(865) 803-7846
8 in this area
267 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lynsey Chasteen
Epique Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Terry Carter
The Carter Group, eXp Realty
(865) 850-9169
5 in this area
283 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ryan Tomlinson
Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus
(865) 279-4981
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1293798
Ask me questions while you tour the home.