0 Pine Canyon Rd King City, CA 93930
Estimated payment $1,219/month
Highlights
- 39.59 Acre Lot
- Hilly Lot
- Secluded Lot
About This Lot
Looking for that "Get Away"? Up high in King City's Pine Canyon you will find a 39.59 Acres parcel off the grid. Fantastic Views from the top of this mountain. With your imagination and your dreams, you could make this acreage into your realty!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 39.59 Acre Lot
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -17.7% | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $231,000 | -9.8% | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $256,000 | +265.7% | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $99,000 | +52.3% | -- | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Sold | $65,000 | -17.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Experience matters, with over 40 years as a realtor and resident of the area taking care of all of your real estate needs in-King City & Southern Monterey County CA is my goal! Providing homebuyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. If you want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home, so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
You can
Lynnie's Other Listings
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81974476
- 54101 Pine Canyon Rd
- 44737 Sun Valley Dr
- 45325 Vista Place
- 48400 Reliz Canyon Rd
- 46090 Pine Meadow Dr
- 50920 Pine Canyon Rd
- 0 Mustang Unit ML82008355
- 640 Division St
- 627 Oates Ave
- 0 Argyle Rd
- 0 N Vanderhurst Ave
- 0 S 2nd St
- 49 Argyle Rd
- 22 Argyle Rd
- 21 Argyle Rd
- 51 Argyle Rd
- 54800 Lonoak Rd
- 642 Heirloom Place
- 614 Maple St
- 762 Brandywine Ln
- 51520 Pine Creek Place
- 216 7th St Unit A - Left Side
- 120-122 N Mildred Ave Unit 120 N. Mildred Ave.
- 138 N Mildred Ave
- 11 Huerta Ave Unit 11 Main
- 1090 Pinnacles Ave
- 68277 Jolon Rd
- 31462 El Camino Real
- 34791 Metz Rd
- 1700 Monterey St Unit A
- 1825 Palm Ave
- 1754 Vosti Ave Unit A
- 19235 Cachagua Rd
- 18800 Cachagua Rd Unit 13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.