0 Pine Springs Rd Caliente, CA 93518
Estimated payment $469/month
About This Lot
Year-Round Spring w/financing available from private source. 22-Acres Off-Grid valley with a Spring flowing year-round. Escape the noise and reconnect with nature, nestled in a secluded valley in Piute Estates an estimated 1,000 feet of unpaved road to the camp area. A year-round natural spring gravity-feeds your future cabin site, making sustainable living more possible. A clean slate to shape your wilderness retreat with a flat area (approx. 85' x 21' x 35') sits at the heart of the property, ideal for setting up your cabin, staging area, or base camp. Enjoy some cellular coverage while you build, hunt, or explore. Whether you're an archer, grower, survivalist, or nature enthusiast, this land offers the chance to own a raw, unspoiled slice of California wilderness. HOA $600 yearly. Call for your private tour today.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 21.53 Acre Lot
Schools
- Caliente Elementary And Middle School
- Kern Valley High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33705001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $62,475 | $62,475 | -- |
| 2024 | $310 | $43,860 | $43,860 | -- |
| 2023 | $310 | $27,340 | $27,340 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $26,804 | $26,804 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $26,279 | $26,279 | $0 |
| 2020 | $301 | $26,010 | $26,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $26,010 | $26,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $44,040 | $44,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $479 | $43,379 | $43,379 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $42,530 | $42,530 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $79,950 | +16.9% | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $68,400 | -0.1% | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $68,500 | -0.6% | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $68,900 | -0.1% | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $68,950 | -0.2% | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $69,100 | -0.1% | -- |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $69,200 | -0.1% | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $69,300 | -0.1% | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $69,400 | -0.1% | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $69,500 | -0.6% | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $69,950 | -3.5% | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $72,450 | -0.7% | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $72,950 | -0.8% | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $73,550 | -0.5% | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $73,950 | -0.1% | -- |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $74,007 | -0.7% | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $74,500 | -1.3% | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $75,500 | -2.6% | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $77,500 | -0.6% | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $77,950 | -1.3% | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $78,950 | -1.3% | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $79,950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $61,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $18,000 | Seller Take Back |
About the Listing Agent
Mr. Willingham has built a distinguished career in real estate, beginning with his California Salesperson’s License in 1999 and advancing to his Broker’s License in 2007. His commitment to professional growth is demonstrated by earning the designation, GRI, Graduate Realtor Institute (GRI) advanced education program in 2001, and earning the ePRO designation, for advanced technological expertise in the industry.
In 2001, he was honored with the Rising Star Award from the Bakersfield
Wesley's Other Listings
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202509416