0 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated payment $92/month
Highlights
- Countryside Views
- Wooded Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Lot
Residential Lot in Jacksboro, TN - Build Your Dream Home! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this beautiful residential lot in Jacksboro, TN! Nestled in a peaceful and desirable location, this lot offers a short distance to Cove Lake State Park, providing endless opportunities for outdoor recreation, scenic views, and relaxation. Plus, the lot on the left-hand side is also available for purchase, giving you the option to expand your space and create an even larger property to suit your needs!
Listing Agent
Sarah Clark
Honors Real Estate Services LLC License #360503 Listed on: 03/04/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Wooded Lot
- Zoning described as Zoned Residential
Property Views
- Countryside Views
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 110L A 015.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $17,500 | +20.7% | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $14,500 | -17.1% | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $17,500 | +20.7% | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $14,500 | -80.5% | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $74,380 | -5.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -9.2% | -- | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Sale | $87,000 | +58.2% | -- | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | -31.6% | -- | |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $99,900 | +117.2% | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $46,000 | -25.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | $62,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1288697
- 170 Wolf Hollow Ln
- 0 Pine Hollow Rd
- lot 44 Hiwassee Dr
- 227 Auxier Ln
- 1333 Pinecrest Rd
- 445 & 443 Leighton Ln
- 1658 Pinecrest Rd
- 455 S Shorewood Ln
- Lot 51 S Shorewood Dr
- 47 S Shorewood Dr
- lot 63 Stoney Rock Ln
- Lot 64 Stoney Rock Ln
- 240 Indian Creek Rd
- 294 Landmark Rd
- 0 Hiwassee Dr
- 200 Stony Rock Ln
- 490 Fox Ridge Ln
- 233 Watkins Ln
- 949 Foxridge Ln
- 158 Cheri Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.