0 Ranike Dr Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated payment $101/month
About This Lot
Have you been looking for a piece of property just perfect for your dream home? This land is in a quiet neighborhood with a dead-end street. A few mature trees on the property including an apple tree. There is a slight fall in the back perfect for draining rain away from your home. City water, electric and gas is at the road. Come drive by and picture your home there. Close to shopping.
Listing Agent
Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: reannasouthard@gmail.com License #RB14041578 Listed on: 04/04/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $256
Additional Features
- 18,975 Sq Ft Lot
- Septic Needed
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Helmick Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 14
- Assessor Parcel Number 481206400124000003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -42.1% | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $25,900 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $26,900 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $28,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $29,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $29,900 | -9.4% | -- | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Off Market | $33,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $33,000 | -13.2% | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $38,000 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $40,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $45,000 | +373.7% | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $9,500 | -9.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $10,500 | -- | -- |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22030337
- 1910 Summer Place
- 1918 Summer Place
- 1719 Lindberg Rd
- 1925 Lindberg Rd
- 0 University Blvd
- 27 N Scatterfield Rd
- 225 College Dr
- 1016 Brunswick Way
- 27 S Lansdown Way
- 2308 E 5th St
- 307 Cottage Ave
- 2405 E 3rd St
- 209 S Roby Dr
- 2219 Fowler St
- 1411 E 8th St
- 1111 E 7th St
- 1035 N Scatterfield Rd
- 124 N Roby Dr
- 605 Cottage Ave
- 812 Chestnut St
- 712 Ranike Dr
- 2118 E 5th St
- 915 High St Unit 915 1/2
- 700 High St
- 628 Walnut St
- 919 E 6th St Unit 919 E 6th St Apt 2
- 1206 E 8th St Unit 4
- 309.5 Central Ave
- 2518 E 5th St
- 600 Main St
- 1708 S Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1708ES
- 1804 S Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1804DS
- 1716 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1716KN
- 1716 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1716BN
- 1805 S Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1805LS
- 223 E 11th St
- 1815 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1815CN
- 1815 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1815HN
- 1808 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1808HN
- 1432 Ohio Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.