0 Recreation Dr Milton, OH 44429
Estimated payment $247/month
Total Views
48,671
0.11
Acres
$400,943
Price per Acre
4,617
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Twp parcels in this sale.lot201-40.72x120irr and lot 200-25.2x115.5 irr Any land use zoning or utility information buyers are encouraged to perform own due diligence Selling as is ANY SURVEYS,REPORTS AND OR PERMITS BUYERS EXPENSE.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: franksoldanotherone@gmail.com, 330-519-2363 License #2005002519 Listed on: 07/01/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $243
Lot Details
- 4,617 Sq Ft Lot
- 51-007-0-071.00-0
Utilities
- Water Not Available
- Sewer Not Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Catalpa Grove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51-007-0-072.00-0
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $42,500 | +88.9% | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $22,500 | -53.1% | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $48,000 | +100.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $24,000 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $25,000 | -21.9% | -- | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $32,000 | -8.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $34,900 | +1063.3% | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5136304