0 Redstone Ave Caliente, CA 93518
Estimated payment $569/month
Highlights
- 20.61 Acre Lot
- Views
- Agricultural
- No HOA
- Landscaped with Trees
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Lot
20 acres of pristine land on a corner lot in the Shadow Mountain Community of Walker Basin! This level parcel is surrounded by the gorgeous mountain peaks of the Piute Mountains and Breckenridge Mountain. Perfect for cattle, horses, homesteading, and ample amount of land to build your mountain retreat or compound! Located right off of the main road for easy access, and NO HOA! Just about 30 mins from all the fun water sports, outdoor recreational activities, and campgrounds offered by Lake Isabella and Kernville. Only an hour to Bakersfield and Tehachapi, and a couple hours to Los Angeles. Make this piece of paradise yours to call home today! Seller financing available with 50% down payment and a 5 year note term. Call for more information!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 20.61 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 39904151
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -18.3% | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | +182.1% | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $39,000 | -54.1% | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $85,000 | +30.8% | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9993135
- 0 Ranch View Rd Unit 26001784
- 19211 Walker Basin Rd
- 40740 Dynamite Ct
- 0 Dynamite Rd Lot 1 Unit 9993536
- 0 Northview Rd
- 0 Dworken Lot 47 Rd Unit 9991249
- 0 Jacob #2 Rd Unit 529793
- 0 Jacob #1 Rd
- 41470 Haggin Rd
- 41346 Basin St
- 20808 Schell Ranch Rd
- 20501 Schell Ranch Rd
- 20735 Schell Ranch Rd
- 20881 Schell Ranch Rd
- 0 Unit 24005573
- 0 Jay Dr Lot 15 Unit 9993988
- 42100 Buckeye St
- 0 Sample Ave
- 21900 Thompson Canyon Ave
- 21564 Pine Tree Rd
- 637 Sycamore St
- 20351 Tamarac Dr
- 26120 Deertrail Dr
- 28301 Bear Valley Rd
- 22120 Mccarthy Dr
- 21901 Fig Ct
- 8676 Entrada Blvd
- 428 N Curry St
- 21605 Golden Star Blvd Unit A
- 212 E J St
- 21300 Santa Barbara Dr
- 21261 Golden Hills Blvd Unit A
- 23891 Shoreline Ct
- 21036 Santa Barbara Dr Unit A1
- 23440 Mashie Ct
- 23451 Mashie Ct
- 814 Aspen Dr Unit 814 Aspen Dr unit A
- 29960 Jamaica Dunes Dr
- 933 Clearview St
- 5008 Via Palermo Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.