Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,206,613
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Road 23 Unit 759829, Lewis, CO 81327 and is currently estimated at $1,022,807, approximately $381 per square foot. 0 Road 23 Unit 759829 is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Stage Hafley Veda M
Bought by
Webber Allan and Sallaberry Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Schmitt Jon M and Schmitt Jayne A
Bought by
Hafley Tom E and Stage Hafley Veda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Allan | $950,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Hafley Tom E | -- | None Available | |
| Hafley Tom E | $725,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hafley Tom E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $367,857 | $178,711 | $189,146 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $308,034 | $162,526 | $145,508 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $323,983 | $170,941 | $153,042 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $245,650 | $143,746 | $101,904 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $245,650 | $143,746 | $101,904 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $253,054 | $150,428 | $102,626 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $253,054 | $150,428 | $102,626 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $56,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map