0 S Tamiami Trail Venice, FL 34287
Warm Mineral Springs NeighborhoodEstimated payment $571/month
Total Views
169
0.17
Acres
$587,059
Price per Acre
7,500
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Lot For Sale.
Listing Agent
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP Brokerage Phone: 800-896-8790 License #3500783 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $372
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x100
- 2 Lots in the community
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned RMF3
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 28 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 0791030020
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $99,800 | -37.2% | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $159,000 | +22.3% | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -24.6% | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -27.6% | -- | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4692012