$95,000

0 Sage Ave Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $601/month

Total Views 4,075
2.25 Acres
$42,222 Price per Acre
98,010 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Mountainous Community
  • Mountain View

About This Lot

2.25 acre residential parcel at the northeast corner of Sage Ave & Pine Ridge Dr. Welcome to Golden Hills, Tehachapi – a perfect blend of suburban neighborhood and mountain living. Beautiful scenery and a natural setting while still just 45 minutes from Bakersfield and situated at 4,000ft elevation. This parcel makes for a wonderful future home site – water and power are in the street. Blue skies and clean air while still in close proximity to Downtown Tehachapi and easy access to Hwy 58.

Listing Agent

Ryan Travis

Kursch Group, Inc. Brokerage Email: rtravis@kurschgroup.com License #01358790 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Property Views

  • Mountain Views

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 106
  • Tax Tract Number 3365
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28926202001
  • $60 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 28926202001
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.97

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2500
  • Latitude Manual: 35.16904100

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 98010.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 106
  • Tax Tract Number: 3365
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 60.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $95,000 +90.0% --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold $50,000 -37.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $80,000 0.0% --
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $80,000 +14.3% --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Sold $70,000 -6.7% -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 For Sale $75,000 +33.9% --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $56,000 -13.8% -- View Prior Sale
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $65,000 +30.0% --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $50,000 +104.1% -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Sold $24,500 -51.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2018 10/07/18 For Sale $50,000 +104.1% --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 For Sale $24,500 -43.7% --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold $43,500 -2.2% -- View Prior Sale
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2016 12/18/16 For Sale $44,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: HD26072009

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.