0 Sailview Dr Unit 446 3473641 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,293,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,442
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Sailview Dr Unit 446 3473641, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,239,376, approximately $279 per square foot. 0 Sailview Dr Unit 446 3473641 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Simek Michael Anthony and Simek Denise Marie
Bought by
Coppolo John and Coppolo Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Quilla John J and Quilla Janet G
Bought by
Simek Michael Anthony and Simek Denise Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Sailview Properties Llc
Bought by
Quilla John J and Quilla Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppolo John | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Simek Michael Anthony | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Quilla John J | $55,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $1,136,575 | $102,000 | $1,034,575 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $1,136,575 | $102,000 | $1,034,575 |
| 2023 | $615 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $396 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $386 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $528 | $74,000 | $54,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $534 | $73,500 | $58,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $534 | $73,500 | $58,500 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $433 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map