NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 State Road 349 O'Brien, FL 32071

1 Acre
-- Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $15,000

274 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2021

This is a one acre, buildable lot, on County Road paved roadway. This lot is near River, and Hunting management, and buyer has access to River. Lot is partially located on 100 year flood plane. Can build a site built home or mobile home/manufactured home. Property will need well & septic to be installed with home.
There are a total of three acres if you want to purchase all 3 lots, and each one is grandfathered in zoning, and can build on ALL THREE LOTS!
Discounted price for all 3 acres is $45,000.00, or purchase just this one acre property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Gabriel

CREATIVE FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-695-2453 License #470691 Listed on: 10/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Aglay Perez Reyero

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3453917

LPT REALTY, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $179

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x378
  • 3 Lots in the community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-05S-13E-09150-010330

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$179

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Number Of Lots: 3
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.34
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-695-2453
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Farm Type: Aquaculture

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AGRICULTUR
  • Parcel Number: 16-05S-13E-09150-010330
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Current Use: Unimproved
  • Lot Dimensions: 115x378
  • Flood Zone Code: A, AE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 179
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 2194/421
  • Tax Lot: 33
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $15,000 -40.0% --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $25,000 +31.6% -- View Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Price Changed $19,000 -24.0% --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 Off Market $25,000 -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 Price Changed $15,000 -39.8% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Price Changed $24,900 0.0% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $24,900 -16.7% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $29,900 +99.3% --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 For Sale $15,000 -49.8% --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Sale $29,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3267269

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.