NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 SW 113th Place Ocala, FL 34476

0.62 Acre
-- Price per Acre
27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2023

Last sale price $66,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Heating Available

About This Lot

As of March 2023

Beautiful Lot on 0.62 Acre build your Dream Home, or Invest now to Build Later. Ocala Waterway Estates is a fast growing subdivision, Conveniently located close to Schools, Library, Park, Shopping, Businesses, and Medical. Owner has 3 other Lots available for Sale in Ocala Waterway Estates & 1 Lot in Kingsland Country Estate. Property being sold As-Is. No Seller's Property Disclosure. Don't Miss Out on this awesome Opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mya Adloo

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3522805 Listed on: 09/08/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $324

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 164x167x164x167
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 135 / 04
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3579-003-135

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$324

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94286
  • Price per Sq Ft: 2.44
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94286
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021

• Water View Y N: No
  • Front Footage: 165
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0712E

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Public, Utility Pole
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: JOY NUNEZ
  • Phone: 352-237-4435
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Website: kowoaoffice@gmail.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 50
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 4.17
  • Total Monthly Fees: 4.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 3579-003-135
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, City Lot, Level, Oversized Lot, Room For Pool
  • Lot Dimensions: 164x167x164x167
  • Price Per Acre: 106452
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2017-04-19
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 324
  • Tax Block: 04
  • Tax Book Number: K-3578-0
  • Tax Lot: 135

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $66,000 +32.0% $34 / Sq Ft
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $50,000 -28.6% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $70,000 +18.6% $36 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $59,000 +59.5% $31 / Sq Ft
06/26/2021 06/26/21 Sold $37,000 -7.3% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $39,900 +53.5% $21 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Sold $26,000 -7.1% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 For Sale $28,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6057737

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.