0 Villa Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated payment $427/month
About This Lot
Vacant 1.6 acre tract available for sale! Located in the Viva Villas subdivision, this vacant tract is currently Zoned RES-3 with a Future Land Use of RES-6. Property features a perimeter of mature trees with a clearing in center of the property. Potential opportunity to connect to water and sewer utilities. Buyer to verify all information with Pasco County and the Viva Villas HOA for any potential intended uses. Located in close proximity to Hudson's main retail and business corridor as well as the Gulf of America. Court ordered sale.
Listing Agent
BINGHAM REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-788-2759 License #700275 Listed on: 09/02/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.6 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 323 x 349 x 422 x 81
- Property fronts a county road
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R3
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Schools
- Hudson Primary Academy Elementary School
- Hudson Academy Middle School
- Hudson High School
Community Details
- Viva Villas Civic Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (941) 960-5000
- Viva Villas Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 047A
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-24-16-0290-00000-047A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $35,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $35,000 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Off Market | $37,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $37,500 | -11.8% | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $42,500 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $64,900 | +44.2% | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | +150.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Sold | $22,000 | -12.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8423675
- 15821 Adobe Dr
- Lot 23 Lyle Cir
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit MFRW7880267
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit 25065745
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit 2256365
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit MFRW7880261
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit 2256364
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit Hudson Florida 34667
- 0 US Hwy 19 N Unit 2256363
- 0 Sea Pines Dr Unit MFROM663299
- 0 Lyle Cir Unit MFRW7877059
- 8533 Viva Via Dr
- 15553 U S 19
- 16026 Surrey Dr
- 16102 Pine Ridge Dr
- 16032 Tree Line Dr
- 0 Denton Ave
- 8306 Needles Dr
- 15341 Omaha St
- 0 Sunnydale Dr
- 15902 Spyglass Terrace
- 8605 Inwood Dr
- 15115 Omaha St
- 8301 New York Ave Unit 9A
- 7939 Cadillac Ave
- 7637 Hatteras Dr
- 7538 Mako Dr
- 7841 Akron Ave
- 7436 Islander Ln
- 14428 Potterton Cir
- 7708 Maryland Ave
- 7518 New Jersey Ave
- 14305 Tennyson Dr
- 15017 Johansson Ave
- 9607 Highland Ridge Dr
- 14420 Pimberton Dr
- 14610 Coral Dr
- 14606 Coral Dr
- 14820 Atlantic Ave Unit 1
- 8439 Pavilion Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.