NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 W 9th St Claremore, OK 74017

0.14 Acres
-- Price per Acre
6,158 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $20,000

177 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2023

Rare opportunity to build in downtown Claremore. Vacant lot in the heart of town. Close to shopping and all amenities Claremore has to offer. Great spot to build a rental property. Adjoining lot also being sold MLS #2223482.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Gessell

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #181497 Listed on: 07/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Gessell

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #181497 Listed on: 07/13/2022

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,158 Sq Ft Lot

Lot Details

6,158 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Rte 66/Lynn Riggs head west on W 6th St to N Owalla Ave. Turn right onto Owalla and head north. Turn left on W 9th St and head west. Lot on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.141
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Claremore Lake
  • Subdivision Name: MOODS
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Claremore - Sch Dist (20)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6158.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Urban Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 79.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $20,000 -4.8% --
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Price Changed $21,000 -2.3% --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Price Changed $21,500 -2.3% --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $22,000 -42.1% --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $38,000 -90.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $380,000 +985.7% --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Sold $35,000 -10.3% -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2014 01/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2014 01/11/14 For Sale $39,000 -- --

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2223514

MLS Technology
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.