NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 W Beatons Rd E Unit 189585 Bellemont, AZ 86015

3 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sq Ft
13 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $439,000 $488 Per Sq Ft

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 13 Acre Lot
  • Manuel Demiguel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2022

OWNER WILL CARRY with 50k down. Here is an opportunity to own 13 Acres of absolutely gorgeous MOUNTAIN SIDE Prime Real Estate in Flagstaff. Two certified septic tanks on the property. 4 miles of power was brought to the property 80k upgrade. Private lot surrounded by National Forest with Bellemont community just down the street. You will have serenity and community all in one! Best of both worlds! Bring your toys and build your dream Cabin!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Somer Ricks

DPR Realty LLC License #SA559078000 Listed on: 07/05/2022

DPR Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nichole Katz

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA685167000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13 Acre Lot
  • Hillside Location

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11602001p

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,831

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

13 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-926-2727
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Tax Legal:Taxes2: 1831.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Hillside

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 566280.0
  • Parcel Number: 11602001p

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1831.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $439,000 -7.6% $488 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $475,000 +3.3% $528 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Price Changed $460,000 -3.4% $511 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $476,000 +0.2% $529 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $475,000 +11.8% $528 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Price Changed $425,000 -7.4% $472 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $459,000 -0.2% $510 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $460,000 -8.0% $511 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Price Changed $499,999 -9.1% $556 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $611 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 189585

Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.