NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 W Mulberry St Shamokin, PA 17872

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1896 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2024

Last sale price $50,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Investor Opportunity Awaits! 2 Single Family Homes both consisting of 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, walk out basements and a sizeable back yard space! The opportunities are endless with these single family homes. 604 requires some love and finishing but allows you to take a blank slate and turn it into your own
masterpiece. The property structure is in great condition and awaits your creativity. 606 has had a lot of
work started and just needs some finishing up! With a renovated bathroom, kitchen and an attic converted into the third bedroom this unit could be rented or lived in with little work to complete. Current owner has also replaced the water heater and maintained furnace. Current owner is also willing to sell homes separately. Reach out for pricing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Manning

(484) 450-8771 admin@ironvalleyrealestateofberks.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks License #RS368495 Listed on: 06/10/2024

Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

Last Buyer's Agent

Nada Laguna

(215) 699-5555 everyhome@everyhome.com EveryHome Realtors

EveryHome Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1896

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 014-02-006-127

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1896

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Side-By-Side
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1896
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Advanced Framing

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SHAMOKIN AREA
  • High School: SHAMOKIN AREA

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 18.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 63.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 014-02-006-127
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Other Units: Unit 1,Unit 2

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SHAMOKIN AREA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Sold $50,000 -23.1% --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $65,000 +225.0% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Sold $20,000 -73.3% -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Sale $75,000 +200.0% --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Sale $25,000 +13.6% --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $22,000 -11.6% -- View Prior Sale
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 For Sale $24,900 -- --

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PANU2001638

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.