$220,000

0 Winery Rd Bosque, NM 87006

Estimated payment $1,411/month

Total Views 17,641
10.8 Acres
$20,370 Price per Acre
470,448 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Views

About This Lot

Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and discover this expansive 11-acre lot nestled in the serene landscape of Veguita, Socorro County, New Mexico. This property offers ample space for your dream home, ranch, or recreational getaway. Electricity is conveniently close, simplifying your plans for development. Easy access with paved roads. Stunning views of the surrounding New Mexico desert and mountains--ideal for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, and star-filled skies. Rural setting, yet just a short drive from nearby towns. Whether you're looking to build a homestead, invest in land, or create a retreat, this property offers endless possibilities, it's ready to bring your vision to life! Owner financing available.

Listing Agent

Danielle Martinez

Realty One Group Concierge License #REC20250605 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Realty One Group Concierge

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10.8 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Mrgcd Map 120 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0040040009

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Directions: From Highway 116 turn East on Winery Road Property is on the corner. You can use the address 700 NM Highway 116, Bosque, NM 87006.
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.8
  • Subdivision Name: MRGCD MAP 120

• View: Yes
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None
  • Sewer: None

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Number of Lots: 1
  • Current Use: Agricultural, Unimproved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 470448.0
  • Parcel #: 0040040009
  • Zoning Description: NR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 78.68
  • Tax Block: NA
  • Tax Lot: NA
  • Tax Tract: 124

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $220,000 +780.0% --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $25,000 -- --
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

About the Listing Agent

Danielle Martinez

Realty One Group Concierge

(505) 578-1885

Section Image

Meet Danielle Martinez, a highly acclaimed REALTOR® and Broker serving Albuquerque, New Mexico, and nearby localities like Valencia County and Belen. With an impressive track record over the past 12 months, Danielle's expertise shines through in each transaction she handles. She has successfully sold 36 properties, ranging from single-family homes to expansive land plots, totaling over $7.6 million in sales.

Danielle's deep local knowledge and commitment to excellence are well reflected

Danielle's Other Listings

  • 344 New Mexico 116, Veguita, NM 87062

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • 344 New Mexico 116
    • Veguita, NM

    Nestled in the serene Bosque of Abeytas, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and functionality. Situated on just over half an acre, you'll find a newer 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home designed for comfortable living For those seeking space for hobbies or storage, the 884 sq. ft. workshop is a dream come true--ideal for woodworking, mechanics, or even transforming into a

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 504 & 505 Twining Ln, Belen, NM 87002

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre
    • 504 & 505 Twining Ln
    • Belen, NM

    Spread out on a generous 10 acre plot of land, Located miles away from the hustle & bustle of urban life, this lot presents a fantastic investment opportunity for those seeking a serene and spacious lifestyle. This property boasts an advantageous location with homes nearby, providing a sense of community while still allowing plenty of personal space. The picturesque views of the Manzano Mountains

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 6 Lots Rio Grande Estates Ave, Veguita, NM 87062

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $4,405 per Acre
    • 6 Lots Rio Grande Estates Ave
    • Veguita, NM

    6 Lots totaling 4.54 Acres Located miles away from the hustle & bustle of urban life, this presents a fantastic investment opportunity for those seeking a sereneand spacious lifestyle. This property boasts an advantageous location with homes nearby, providing a sense of community while still allowing plenty ofpersonal space. The picturesque views of the Manzano Mountains in the distance further

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 2 Lots Rio Grande Estates Ave, Veguita, NM 87062

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $4,427 per Acre
    • 2 Lots Rio Grande Estates Ave
    • Veguita, NM

    2 Lots totaling 1.92 Acres Located miles away from the hustle & bustle of urban life, this presents a fantastic investment opportunity for those seeking a serene and spacious lifestyle. This property boasts an advantageous location with homes nearby, providing a sense of community while still allowing plenty of personal space. The picturesque views of the Manzano Mountains in the distance further

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • Lot 694 Greer Rd, Belen, NM 87002

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre
    • Lot 694 Greer Rd
    • Belen, NM

    Spread out on a generous 5 acre plot of land, Located miles away from the hustle & bustle of urban life, this lot presents a fantastic investment opportunity for those seeking a serene and spacious lifestyle. This property boasts an advantageous location with homes nearby, providing a sense of community while still allowing plenty of personal space. The picturesque views of the Manzano Mountains

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 0 Unit 1093071, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    $470,235 $157K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 32.43 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre
    • 0
    • Unit 1093071
    • Rio Communities, NM

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 32 acres of prime land in the growing area of Rio Communities, New Mexico. Perfectly positioned for future development, this expansive parcel offers a world of potential for investors and developers alike. Water & Sewer are located at the NW corner of the lot.Zoned for residential use, the property sits in a rapidly developing area with city water nearby,

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 6109 Alvis Cir SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • 6109 Alvis Cir SW
    • Albuquerque, NM

    Escape the suburban squeeze without leaving the city! This well maintained 3-bed, 2-bath gem sits on a sprawling .73-acre corner lot, offering the privacy of the country with the convenience of town. Inside, enjoy a stunningly updated kitchen and a layout that reflects true pride of ownership. This lot is a hobbyist's dream, featuring a corner lot with RV access, room for shops, gardens, and

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 10016 Rio Canon Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • 10016 Rio Canon Ave SW
    • Albuquerque, NM

    Back on market due to previous buyer financing falling through. Spacious home with open floor plan! Large great room flows into kitchen and dining areas--perfect for entertaining. Country-style kitchen features ample counter space and storage. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and laundry. Enjoy the low-maintenance backyard with mature trees. Oversized 3-car attached garage and

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image
  • 705 Mariposa Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $19,388 per Acre
    • 705 Mariposa Rd SW
    • Rio Rancho, NM

    Excellent opportunity in Rio Rancho Estates! This 1.96-acre parcel is staked and marked for easy locating, positioned just over a mile from the fast-expanding Los Diamantes subdivision. Perfect for future development or long-term investment in one of the area's fastest-growing regions.

    Danielle Martinez Realty One Group Concierge

    Section Image

MLS Number: 1088278

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.