00 County Road 472 Elaine, AR 72333
Estimated payment $412/month
About This Lot
Agricultural property featuring four 12,000 bushel grain bins, offering approximately 48,000 bushels of total grain storage capacity, two of the grain bins have drying capabilities. There is also a 90x60 ft shop ideal for equipment storage. For more information contact Molly Litwiller 870-995-6488 .
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Current uses include row crop
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -35.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Owner & Principal Broker | Arkansas Land Company
Robert Eason, awarded one of AMP's (Arkansas Money & Politics) TOP 100 PROFESSIONALS in 2024, is the Owner and Principal Broker of Arkansas Land Company, proudly licensed in both Arkansas and Mississippi. With more than 15 years of experience in real estate sales and farm management, Robert has established himself as one of the region’s most trusted experts in high-value land and residential listings.
A lifelong outdoorsman and
Robert's Other Listings
- 28527 Highway 44
- 28667 Highway 44
- 000 Phillips County 470
- Jackson Point Hunting Club
- 2404 Highway 318 S
- 17 Miller Point Rd
- 74 Blue Water Rd
- 361 Phillips Road 367
- 3225 Loop Rd
- 6317 Phillips Road 350
- Griffin Ln
- 77 Old Levee Rd
- 0 Phillips Road 300 Unit 36707063
- 0 Jenkins Rd
- 2466 Stovall Rd
- 0 Bennett Rd
- 000 Arkansas 1
- 4040 Arkansas 20
- W Lee Dr
- 153 Phillips Road 362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.