00 N Ware Rd McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated payment $4,275/month
About This Lot
This 2.696-acre property offers prime potential for multi-family development, storage units, or a mixed-use project! The land includes a well-maintained house that can immediately serve as a leasing office, commercial space, or an income-producing single-family rental while you plan your build-out.
With over 2 acres of usable land, this site is a blank canvas—the perfect opportunity to design a quality multi-family community that aligns with today’s market demand. Whether you envision townhomes, duplexes, apartments, or a flexible-use concept, the possibilities are wide open.
Bonus: The location is excellent, surrounded by ongoing development just minutes away, adding strong momentum and future value to this area. Growth is happening now—don’t miss your chance to be part of it!
Bring your vision and creativity—this is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,254
Lot Details
- 2.7 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number L130000000012901
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -16.7% | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | +55.2% | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Price Changed | $580,000 | +45.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -85.2% | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $2,695,000 | +2622.2% | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $99,000 | -50.5% | -- | |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 486438
- 1933 Mynah Ave
- 1901 Robin Ave
- 2009 Martin Ave
- 2200 Robin Ave W
- 7012 N 17th St
- 2317 Pelican Ave
- 2317 Swallow Ave
- 1920 Jay Ave
- 2039 Umar Ave
- 7017 N 15th St
- 2421 Robin Ave
- 1929 Heron Ave
- 2015 Verdin Ave
- 2500 Pelican Ave
- 7303 N 22nd Ln
- 2124 Hawk Ave
- 2421 Sandpiper Ave
- 7400 N 22nd St
- 6001 N 22nd St
- 2505 Sandpiper Ave
- 6720 N 23rd St Unit 3
- 6509 N 16th St
- 1601 Robin Ave
- 6313 N 20th St
- 2039 Umar Ave
- 5804 Nightingale Ave Unit 4
- 2505 Sandpiper Ave
- 2132 Gull Ave
- 5901 N 22nd St
- 2629 Warbler Ave
- 1216 Quail Ave
- 7504 N 21st St
- 6507 N 26th Ln
- 7601 N 21st St
- 1121 Sandpiper Ave
- 6300 N 11th St Unit 28
- 6300 N 11th St Unit 38
- 6300 N 11th St Unit 34
- 6300 N 11th St Unit 29
- 6220 N 11th St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.