NOT LISTED FOR SALE

00 S Moose River Rd Lyonsdale, NY 13368

46.5 Acres
-- Price per Acre
2,025,540 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2022

Last sale price $39,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

544 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 46.5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Agricultural
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Views
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of May 2022

46.5 acre wooded lot on Moose River Rd. Approximately 1,750 feet of road frontage and 800 ft of water view along the Moose River. Abundance of wildlife such: bear, deer, turkeys, rabbits. There is a small wet area in the middle of the property along with a trickling stream that goes into the Moose River. Reserved Timber Rights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Mattimore

Listing by Homes Realty of Northern New York License #10301214696 Listed on: 10/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Mattimore

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $755

Lot Details

  • 46.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1750x750

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 233889-342-000-0001-007-210-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$755

Lot Details

46.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Rolling
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Agriculture
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Views, Rolling Slope, Stream/Creek, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Directions: From Port Leyden take Moose River Rd, property will be approximately 9 miles on left. Parcel starts between 9693 and 9697 Moose River Rd.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Agriculture,Recreation
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Recreational

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 46.5
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: South Lewis

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 233889-342-000-0001-007-210-0000
  • Current Use: Recreational
  • Lot Dimensions: 1750X750
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2025540.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 755.0
  • Tax Lot: 7
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $39,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $39,000 +30.0% $44 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $30,000 -30.1% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 For Sale $42,900 +10.0% $28 / Sq Ft
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Price Changed $39,000 -21.8% $44 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 For Sale $49,900 +24.8% $56 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $40,000 -27.3% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2018 05/12/18 For Sale $55,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 For Sale $55,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1302581

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.