Estimated payment $95/month
Total Views
18,067
0.23
Acres
$65,217
Price per Acre
10,019
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Great time to invest in land. Rainbow Park is surrounded by Ocala Farms. Neighborhood has some building going on, but there is room for alot of new homes. Located between Dunnellon and Ocala.
Listing Agent
PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-620-0207 License #3078460 Listed on: 01/17/2021
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x135
- Dirt Road
- South Facing Home
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned R1
Utilities
- Well Required
- Septic Needed
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Rainbow Park Un 04 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 20 / 241
- Assessor Parcel Number 2004-241-020
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Sold | $9,500 | -12.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $10,900 | -8.4% | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $11,900 | -20.7% | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -16.7% | -- | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $18,000 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Price Changed | $15,000 | +50.0% | -- | |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Price Changed | $10,000 | +1.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Price Changed | $9,900 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | For Sale | $9,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM614013