NOT LISTED FOR SALE

00 SW 16th Place Ocala, FL 34481

0.71 Acre
-- Price per Acre
30,928 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $27,000

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of May 2024

Beautiful rectangular corner wooded .71 Acre lot / land in Rainbow ParK subdivision in Ocala, Florida, 150 Ft frontage X 135 Ft depth, Zoned, R1, No Mobile or manufactured homes, only SF / site build homes allowed, Flood zone X (High & Dry), NO HOA, Well and septic needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Crowell

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-229-1187 License #3430504 Listed on: 04/26/2024

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sergio Rebollo

REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC License #3199996

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $247

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x135
  • Dirt Road
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Utilities

  • Well Required
  • Septic Needed

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rainbow Park Un 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 243
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2004-243-026

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$247

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30928
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SW 31st Rd Suite 202
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.87
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-229-1187
  • Tax Year: 2023

• Disclosures: None
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 2004-243-026
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x135
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 247.28
  • Tax Block: 243
  • Tax Book Number: G-35-BRAINBO
  • Tax Lot: 26

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $27,000 0.0% --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $27,000 +107.7% --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $13,000 -13.3% -- View Prior Sale
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Price Changed $15,000 +50.0% --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $10,000 +1.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Price Changed $9,900 +10.0% --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $9,000 -- --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM677542

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.