Estimated Value: $303,911 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 00 Ustick Rd, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $498,978, approximately $169 per square foot. 00 Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Skyway Elementary, Ridgevue High School, and Thomas Jefferson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Hultquist Linda S and Hultquist Linda Revocable
Bought by
Hultquist Linda S and Hultquist Linda Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Hultquist Linda S
Bought by
Hultquist Linda S and Hultquist Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultquist Linda S | -- | Empire Title Llc | |
| Hultquist Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hultquist Linda S | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $200,700 | $200,000 | $700 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $200,700 | $200,000 | $700 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $200,700 | $200,000 | $700 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $240,700 | $240,000 | $700 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $141,500 | $140,000 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $531 | $101,100 | $100,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $91,200 | $90,000 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $40,800 | $40,000 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map