Estimated payment $1,577/month
Total Views
17,060
15.47
Acres
$16,096
Price per Acre
673,873
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 15.47 Acre Lot
- Private Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Riverbend Elementary Rated A-
- No HOA
About This Lot
Private land with limited restrictions in Panther Creek Estates! +/- 15.6 acres between 3 parcels!
Perfect for a private family or for multiple homes! Can be cleared to open up for views.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville Brokerage Email: brian.noland@allentate.com License #263678 Listed on: 07/23/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 15.47 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Cul-De-Sac
- Private Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8721-42-4721, 8721-43-3067, 8721-43-70
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $249,000 | +333.0% | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $57,500 | -11.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Price Changed | $64,950 | -12.2% | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Price Changed | $74,000 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Price Changed | $79,500 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4164489