NOT LISTED FOR SALE

000 236 Hwy E Carlisle, AR 72024

4.82 Acres
-- Price per Acre
209,959 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $57,840

167 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2022

With both highway 236 and Mitchell road frontage, this 5+- acres with a barn and pond is a premier home/small ranch acreage. This is the ideal location to build your dream home, have that rural lifestyle you've always wanted and still be close to major cities. Water and electricity are available. NO MANUFACTURED HOMES. This is front acreage of what was originally 46 acres. 8 acres has been sold and this acreage along with 24 acres along Mitchell Road still available. MINERALS DO NOT CONVEY. Come See

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cecil Oursbourn

Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas-Searcy Branch Listed on: 11/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Honorable

Honorable Realty Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $192

Lot Details

  • 4.82 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$192

Lot Details

4.82 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Vacant Land
  • LVT Date: 11/05/2021
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Highway
  • Type: Acreage
  • Will Subdivide: Yes
  • Sold Price Per Acre: 12000

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 4.82
  • Estimated Lot Size: 4.82
  • Lot: Not In Subdivision, Out Of City

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 192
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $57,840 -11.0% --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Price Changed $65,000 -60.4% --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $164,000 +183.5% --
03/13/2022 03/13/22 Off Market $57,840 -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Price Changed $164,000 +7.9% --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Price Changed $152,020 -72.5% --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $552,000 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 21036175

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.