$154,999

000 Cottengim Macomb, MO 65702

Estimated payment $994/month

Total Views 34
31.13 Acres
$4,979 Price per Acre
1,356,023 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 31.13 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Norwood Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA

About This Lot

-Vacant Acreage Available-
Conveniently located with building or recreational potential here! Land is mostly wooded with a few cleared spots and gently rolling with a small pond. Paved county road frontage on west side (Hart Road), and gravel county road frontage on south side (Cottengim). It's the perfect location for those who prefer the rural country feel with ease of commute. Highway 60 is within two miles. Current access is located approx. .2 miles down Cottengim so not even a half of mile of gravel. There are several scenic spots where a home could be built. There's room to hunt, homestead, or recreate. Seller would consider sell of smaller parcels. Call listing agent for more information.

Listing Agent

Amanda Kelly

Century 21 Hometown Properties License #2010010882 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Century 21 Hometown Properties

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 31.13 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20&29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-4.0-20-0-000-016.00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

31.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Listing Info Fire District: Mansfield
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 31.13

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:HOA: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mansfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1356022.8
  • Parcel #: 23-4.0-20-0-000-016.00
  • Zoning Description: Not Zoned

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14.59
  • Tax Tract: 20&29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mansfield
  • High School: Mansfield

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $154,999 -3.1% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $159,999 -3.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $169,900 +13.3% --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Price Changed $149,900 -14.3% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $175,000 +2.9% --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2015 02/13/15 For Sale $170,000 -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60324101

Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.