000 River Shoals Dr Kempner, TX 76539
Estimated payment $1,492/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Mature Trees
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- River View
About This Lot
Don't miss out on any more sunsets! This rare property nestled on a bluff, offers a serene escape from the city life. Located in the gated rural subdivision of River Hills Ranches. This land is a fresh slate, free of improvements where you can build your dream home, barndominium, or tiny home overlooking the Lampasas River Valley with panoramic views of the Texas hill country. This property has charm, character, and pleasing aesthetics. Community common areas provide direct access to the Lampasas River, where you can kayak, fish, swim, or just relax. Escape the hustle and bustle of the city to your own oasis, enjoy exotic wildlife and make countless memories in the Texas hill country. The property is less than 15 minutes from Kempner, 25 minutes from Lampasas, 25 minutes from Copperas Cove, 30 minutes from Killeen, 50 minutes from Liberty Hill, and about 1 hr. 20 minutes from Austin. Buyer to reapply for any ag/wildlife exemptions per county.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty - Austin Brokerage Phone: 512-616-4000 License #0643960 Listed on: 09/10/2022
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,823
Lot Details
- 7.39 Acre Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Mature Trees
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 109
- Assessor Parcel Number 118069
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- River Hills Grazing/Goodwin Association
- River Hills Ranches Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | +35.9% | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | +900.0% | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $22,000 | -90.6% | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $238,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -14.3% | -- | |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 485336
- 0 River Shoals Dr Unit ACT8621793
- 0 River Shoals Dr Unit 64057309
- Lot 148 High Point Dr
- 000 River Shoals Dr Unit Lot 109
- Lot 153 High Point Dr
- 1052 Pr 4405
- 543 County Road 4620
- 2414 Fm 3170
- 1052 Private Road 4405
- 207 County Road 4492
- 129 Pedernales Ln
- TBD County Road 3300
- 0 County Rd Unit 21118566
- TBD Whitetail Ridge Dr
- 12935 Private Road 3641
- 12615 Highway 190
- 6129 Fm 2313
- 6129 & 6113 Fm 2313
- 729 Armadillo Ln
- Tract 1 & 11, 4847 County Road 3300
- 434 County Road 4616 Unit 436
- 1140-1142 Co Rd 4804 Unit 1142
- 953 Co Rd 3351
- 305 Bobby Lou Ln
- 250 Green Valley Dr
- 234 Grn Valley Dr
- 305 Lost Trail Unit B
- 506 Lost Trail Unit 506 Lost Trl Unit A
- 211 Grn Valley Dr
- 527 Lost Trail
- 1710 County Road 4330 Unit B
- 160 Private Road 4352 Unit B
- 3656 Fm 2657
- 136 Co Rd 4889
- 3054 Carrol Dr
- 1007 Cline Dr Unit A - 1007 Cline Dr
- 1908 Cline Dr
- 1914 Castroville Trail Unit A
- 118 Leon Ln Unit B
- 1508 Cline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.