000 Smugglers Ct Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $660,489
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 000 Smugglers Ct, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $651,872, approximately $190 per square foot. 000 Smugglers Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Huffman Middle School, and Hargrave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Ferron Daniel J and Ferron Sylvia J
Bought by
Rabalais Mark and Rabalais Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Olsavsky John Joseph and Olsavsky Mary Jo Sara
Bought by
Ferron Daniel and Ferron Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Sara Olasavsky John Joseph and Sara Olasavsky Mary Jo
Bought by
Olsavsky John Joseph and Olsavsky Mary Jo Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Dushinske Adam and Dushinske Kim
Bought by
Olsavsky John J and Olsavsky Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Fortuno Ada L and Diaz Richard J
Bought by
Dushinske Adam and Dushinske Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Mary
Bought by
Fortuno Ada I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabalais Mark | -- | Shaddock & Associates Pc | |
| Ferron Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Olsavsky John Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Olsavsky John J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Dushinske Adam | -- | Indpendence Tilte Inc | |
| Fortuno Ada I | -- | Independence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,831 | $636,981 | $148,038 | $488,943 |
| 2024 | $9,831 | $656,647 | $148,038 | $508,609 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $115,140 | $115,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $98,692 | $98,692 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $82,243 | $82,243 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $82,243 | $82,243 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $85,757 | $85,757 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $85,757 | $85,757 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $85,757 | $85,757 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $71,465 | $71,465 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $53,598 | $53,598 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $53,598 | $53,598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map