000 Tomahawk Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $737,080
Studio
--
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 000 Tomahawk, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $697,270, approximately $254 per square foot. 000 Tomahawk is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Lumpkin Steven Mark and Hernandez Leticia
Bought by
Rancho Burciaga Trust and Lumpkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Lumpkin Steven
Bought by
Lumpkin Steven Mark and Hernandez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Settlemire Steven D and Settlemire Linda L
Bought by
Lumpkin Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,125
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Carl L and Fowler Yvonne M
Bought by
Settlemire Steven D and Settlemire Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History