0000 Ludwig Crescent City, FL
Estimated Value: $235,270 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0000 Ludwig, Crescent City, FL and is currently estimated at $275,568, approximately $180 per square foot. 0000 Ludwig is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Roberson Leonard R and Roberson Heidi C
Bought by
Stone Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Cheek Emmajane
Bought by
Roberson Leonard R and Roberson Heidi C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Ralph | $160,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Roberson Leonard R | $87,000 | Lakeside Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $53,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $173,950 | $41,040 | $132,910 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $151,590 | $41,040 | $110,550 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $121,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $114,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $85,080 | $82,780 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $82,930 | $81,420 | $1,510 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $79,310 | $77,800 | $1,510 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $75,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $76,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $71,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map