NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0000 Wright Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079

5.04 Acres
-- Price per Acre
219,542 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2021

Last sale price $150,500

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.04 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Crops
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Lot

About This Lot

As of March 2021

Popular area! Land ready for subdivision into 1 acre lots minimum. Adjoining properties available. Close proximity to existing Community Parks at Fairview and Mint Hill, Retail Shopping and Novant Mint Hill Medical Center Hospital. Easy access from Lawyers Road, I-485, HWY 218, and HWY 601.

Raw vacant land 5.04 acres, 219,542, lot for sale!
Public paved road with approximately 500 ft of frontage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Belk

Morton Malloy Realty Brokerage Email: belk61@msn.com License #290521 Listed on: 02/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Mejia

New Beginnings Real Estate Group, LLC License #297165

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5.04 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • Open Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Gardening, Pasture/Grazing, Residential, Subdevelopment
  • Property is zoned RA-40, R-40

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-285-072

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Habitable Residence Yn: No
  • Restrictions: Square Feet
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Easement, Interstate 1 mile or Less, US Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Attribution Contact: belk61@msn.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: None
  • Possible Use: Gardening, Pasture/Grazing, Residential, Subdevelopment

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: 568
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Other Structures: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: County Water, Tap Fee Required

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 08-285-072
  • Zoning: R-40
  • Can Be Subdivided: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 219542
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: RA-40

Rental Info

  • Hold Date: 2020-04-20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $150,500 +38.1% --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Sold $109,000 -38.2% -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2020 06/20/20 For Sale $176,400 +17.2% --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Off Market $150,500 -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $176,400 +50.0% --
10/26/2019 10/26/19 For Sale $117,600 +236.0% --
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Sold $35,000 -22.2% -- View Prior Sale
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $45,000 -- --

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3593647

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.