0150 E 300 N Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0150 E 300 N, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $299,277, approximately $194 per square foot. 0150 E 300 N is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Creekside Amish School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Kimpel Ryan D and Kimpel Katherine L
Bought by
Teitsma Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Jerry L Stanner
Bought by
Christina David C and Christina Mc Clain
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teitsma Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christina David C | $55,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $231,700 | $31,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $894 | $247,000 | $31,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $819 | $240,500 | $29,700 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $910 | $223,500 | $26,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $689 | $189,600 | $23,600 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $726 | $181,800 | $23,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $682 | $170,100 | $23,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $743 | $165,600 | $23,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $716 | $158,800 | $22,900 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $673 | $157,500 | $22,600 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $624 | $150,900 | $22,600 | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $624 | $152,300 | $22,600 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map