0256 S Eagle's Crest Ln South Fork, CO 81154
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0256 S Eagle's Crest Ln, South Fork, CO 81154 and is currently estimated at $1,273,500, approximately $326 per square foot. 0256 S Eagle's Crest Ln is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Rio Vista Ridge Llc
Bought by
Warkentin Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warkentin Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warkentin Ryan | $93,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $63,680 | $3,460 | $60,220 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $23,579 | $3,206 | $20,373 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $9,586 | $9,586 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $9,964 | $9,964 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $9,499 | $9,499 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $8,337 | $8,337 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $8,337 | $8,337 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $7,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $7,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $505 | $12,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map