03131 36th St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $234,072 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 03131 36th St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $254,518, approximately $254 per square foot. 03131 36th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Gobles Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Pike Patrick C and Pike Helena C
Bought by
Pike Trever and Pike Trever Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Charapata Joseph J and Charapata Betty J
Bought by
Pike Patric and Pike Helena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Trever | $70,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Pike Patric | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pike Trever | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $959 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $81,900 | $28,900 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $62,200 | $25,200 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map