03449 57th St Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $202,876 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 03449 57th St, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $328,219, approximately $326 per square foot. 03449 57th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Wrzesinski Jamie Lee and Wrzesinski Marie
Bought by
Heiser Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiser Thomas | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $404 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $48,700 | $9,300 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $48,700 | $9,300 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $45,700 | $13,400 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $47,200 | $17,200 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $36,400 | $6,100 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $988 | $36,400 | $6,100 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map