05977 23 1/2 St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $190,000
About This Home
This home is located at 05977 23 1/2 St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $165,667. 05977 23 1/2 St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $320 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $304 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $891 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $41,700 | $18,300 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $857 | $41,700 | $18,300 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $835 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map