09149 35th St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $73,431 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 09149 35th St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $190,144, approximately $205 per square foot. 09149 35th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Henry Ronald and Henry Patricia
Bought by
Zellmer Hans F and Zellmer Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2010
Sold by
Brown Steven and Brown Danielle
Bought by
Henry Ronald and Henry Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellmer Hans F | $18,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $149 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $18,400 | $12,900 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $462 | $14,500 | $9,700 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $442 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $433 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map