0N084 Nepil Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,901 - $275,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N084 Nepil Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $257,475, approximately $390 per square foot. 0N084 Nepil Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Vandermolen Angelina Marie and Tellone Angela Marie
Bought by
Tellone Angelina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Vandermolen Gary J
Bought by
Vandermolen Angelina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Chmielewski Steven J
Bought by
Vandermolen Gary J and Tellone Angelina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,950
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Gendreau Clyde E and Gendreau Monica E
Bought by
Chmielewski Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,760
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellone Angelina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Vandermolen Angelina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Vandermolen Gary J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Chmielewski Steven J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandermolen Gary J | $87,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Chmielewski Steven J | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,111 | $59,654 | $17,230 | $42,424 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $54,910 | $15,860 | $39,050 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $51,890 | $14,990 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $50,650 | $14,630 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $50,170 | $14,490 | $35,680 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $48,850 | $14,110 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $45,920 | $13,300 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $44,230 | $12,810 | $31,420 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $42,460 | $12,300 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $40,500 | $11,730 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $43,550 | $10,650 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $43,680 | $10,680 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map