NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0N200 Windermere Rd Unit 2706 Winfield, IL 60190

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $274,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 0N200 Windermere Rd Unit 2706, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $261,152, approximately $240 per square foot. 0N200 Windermere Rd Unit 2706 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Kochanski Mary K
Current Estimated Value
$261,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Robert I
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Zeyen Roger A and Zeyen Donna M
Bought by
Kelley Robert I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Keefe Robert A
Bought by
Zeyen Roger A and Zeyen Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,700
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kochanski Mary K $126,000 Ctic
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- None Available
Kelley Robert I $160,000 First American Title
Zeyen Roger A $111,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kochanski Mary K $70,900
Previous Owner Kelley Robert I $128,000
Previous Owner Zeyen Roger A $77,700
Closed Kelley Robert I $32,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,654 $70,008 $14,037 $55,971
2023 $4,421 $63,940 $12,820 $51,120
2022 $4,237 $59,770 $11,990 $47,780
2021 $3,976 $57,290 $11,490 $45,800
2020 $3,900 $55,550 $11,140 $44,410
2019 $3,859 $52,900 $10,610 $42,290
2018 $3,757 $50,870 $10,200 $40,670
2017 $3,647 $48,330 $9,690 $38,640
2016 $3,528 $45,060 $9,030 $36,030
2015 $3,441 $41,710 $8,360 $33,350
2014 $3,391 $40,300 $8,110 $32,190
2013 $3,784 $46,410 $8,410 $38,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.