0N277 Leonard St Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,498 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N277 Leonard St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $446,625, approximately $285 per square foot. 0N277 Leonard St is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Wrenn Robert J and Wrenn Ida R
Bought by
Flynn Michael and Flynn Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,850
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Michael | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flynn Michael | $185,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,766 | $137,071 | $24,683 | $112,388 |
| 2023 | $8,366 | $126,170 | $22,720 | $103,450 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $119,240 | $21,470 | $97,770 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $116,410 | $20,960 | $95,450 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $115,320 | $20,760 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $112,270 | $20,210 | $92,060 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $102,720 | $19,040 | $83,680 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $98,930 | $18,340 | $80,590 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $94,980 | $17,610 | $77,370 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $90,610 | $16,800 | $73,810 |
| 2014 | $7,770 | $103,000 | $16,950 | $86,050 |
| 2013 | $7,511 | $103,310 | $17,000 | $86,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map