0N281 Eldon Dr S Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,127 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N281 Eldon Dr S, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $495,282, approximately $234 per square foot. 0N281 Eldon Dr S is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Peterson Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$149,132
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Kosk Robert T and Citigroup Global Markets Realt
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Kosk Robert T and Zaremba Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,781
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Sho Deen Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,781
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
The State Bank Of Geneva and Trust #875
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Brian | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kosk Robert T | $346,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sho Deen Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| The State Bank Of Geneva | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Brian | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosk Robert T | $276,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,127 | $129,896 | $19,093 | $110,803 |
| 2023 | $9,759 | $117,235 | $17,232 | $100,003 |
| 2022 | $9,680 | $112,315 | $15,815 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $9,353 | $107,499 | $15,137 | $92,362 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $104,979 | $14,782 | $90,197 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $103,438 | $14,565 | $88,873 |
| 2018 | $9,138 | $104,609 | $14,565 | $90,044 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $103,419 | $14,399 | $89,020 |
| 2016 | $9,242 | $103,848 | $14,019 | $89,829 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,585 | $13,472 | $81,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,311 | $14,991 | $75,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,311 | $14,991 | $75,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map