0n438 Feece Ct Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $864,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0n438 Feece Ct, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $827,045, approximately $221 per square foot. 0n438 Feece Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Arnold Wade C and Arnold Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,504
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Sho Deen Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,504
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Wade C | $550,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sho Deen Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Wade C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,110 | $231,731 | $48,850 | $182,881 |
| 2023 | $17,643 | $210,664 | $44,409 | $166,255 |
| 2022 | $16,826 | $195,748 | $41,265 | $154,483 |
| 2021 | $16,377 | $188,473 | $39,731 | $148,742 |
| 2020 | $16,050 | $185,597 | $39,125 | $146,472 |
| 2019 | $15,135 | $182,083 | $38,384 | $143,699 |
| 2018 | $15,980 | $191,827 | $38,384 | $153,443 |
| 2017 | $15,724 | $186,711 | $37,360 | $149,351 |
| 2016 | $15,630 | $184,188 | $36,855 | $147,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,071 | $35,040 | $132,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,407 | $35,040 | $120,367 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,407 | $35,040 | $120,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map