0N449 Arbor Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $744,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,990
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N449 Arbor Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $694,567, approximately $232 per square foot. 0N449 Arbor Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Hoffman Donald A and Hoffman Jean L
Bought by
Hoffman Donald A and Revoca Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Hoffman Donald A and Hoffman Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,507
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$587,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Haston Gregory and Haston Ronni
Bought by
Prudential Residential Service Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Donald A | $445,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Service Lp | $445,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Donald A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,927 | $192,238 | $36,970 | $155,268 |
| 2023 | $11,392 | $176,950 | $34,030 | $142,920 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $167,230 | $32,160 | $135,070 |
| 2021 | $10,852 | $163,270 | $31,400 | $131,870 |
| 2020 | $10,796 | $161,750 | $31,110 | $130,640 |
| 2019 | $10,530 | $157,480 | $30,290 | $127,190 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $157,450 | $28,540 | $128,910 |
| 2017 | $10,449 | $151,640 | $27,490 | $124,150 |
| 2016 | $10,305 | $145,580 | $26,390 | $119,190 |
| 2015 | $10,238 | $138,890 | $25,180 | $113,710 |
| 2014 | $12,353 | $162,460 | $17,000 | $145,460 |
| 2013 | $11,964 | $162,950 | $17,050 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map