$310,000
SOLD FEB 20, 2026

0N700 Concord Ln Winfield, IL 60190

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to General Winfield Scott Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Fantastic move-in end unit next to open green space in wonderful Winfield Square Subdivision. This light-filled unit has 3 spacious bedrooms plus 2 updated baths with beautiful hardwood floors on main level and stairs. Lower level boasts a large family room that leads out to green space through sliding glass doors. Laundry room and attached 1 car garage for convenience. White wood blinds, recessed lighting in living room plus full dining room "L". Enjoy the ease of this maintenance free home which feels like a single family residence with all of the great, open space. Close to Illinois Prairie Path, shopping and Central DuPage Hospital, yet tucked away in a quiet residential area. Home is in a '10' condition but being conveyed "as-is" through an estate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Obradovich

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475130528 Listed on: 01/20/2026

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Mehon

Baird & Warner License #475082323

Baird & Warner

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $226 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 14x129x39x136

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Michael Rupar Association, Phone Number (630) 653-7782
  • Andover
  • Property managed by Association Partners

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 75 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,196

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$226 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1465
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1465
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Total Sq Ft: 1465
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 226
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Association Partners
  • Management Contact Name: Michael Rupar
  • Management Phone: 630-653-7782

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Knoll Elementary School
  • High School: Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Leman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 14x129x39x136
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 75

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5196.36
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Kirsten and Nelson Jr Terry R
Bought by
Horvatin Alexa
Seller's Agent
Debbie Obradovich
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ken Mehon
Baird & Warner
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.54%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Hudson Yung Michael R and Hudson Yung Janet
Bought by
Nelson Doreen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $116,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $212 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,196 $76,555 $14,814 $61,741
2023 $4,814 $69,920 $13,530 $56,390
2022 $4,910 $65,350 $12,650 $52,700
2021 $4,609 $62,650 $12,130 $50,520
2020 $4,499 $60,750 $11,760 $48,990
2019 $4,340 $57,850 $11,200 $46,650
2018 $4,103 $54,590 $10,570 $44,020
2017 $3,964 $51,870 $10,040 $41,830
2016 $3,821 $48,360 $9,360 $39,000
2015 $3,677 $44,760 $8,660 $36,100
2014 $4,052 $42,630 $8,250 $34,380
2013 $4,527 $48,380 $8,550 $39,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12548768

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-01-409-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.