0N729 Bartelt Rd Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,781 - $595,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N729 Bartelt Rd, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $567,445, approximately $232 per square foot. 0N729 Bartelt Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Kummerer Richard D and Kummerer Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,835
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$519,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kummerer Richard D | $276,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kummerer Richard D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,175 | $158,587 | $36,544 | $122,043 |
| 2023 | $12,787 | $143,129 | $32,982 | $110,147 |
| 2022 | $12,133 | $133,255 | $30,270 | $102,985 |
| 2021 | $11,753 | $127,541 | $28,972 | $98,569 |
| 2020 | $11,433 | $124,552 | $28,293 | $96,259 |
| 2019 | $11,400 | $122,724 | $27,878 | $94,846 |
| 2018 | $11,438 | $123,424 | $27,878 | $95,546 |
| 2017 | $11,435 | $122,021 | $27,561 | $94,460 |
| 2016 | $11,445 | $121,181 | $26,834 | $94,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,283 | $25,787 | $89,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,357 | $28,693 | $87,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,357 | $28,693 | $87,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map