0S175 Kenmar Dr Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S175 Kenmar Dr, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $570,013, approximately $203 per square foot. 0S175 Kenmar Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Blackberry Creek Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Panagakis Peter and Panagakis Anna
Bought by
Stenslik Thomas J and Hammer Kristin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,445
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Ziegler Robert and Ziegler Cheryl D
Bought by
Panagakis Peter and Panagakis Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Vaughan Margaret Beverly and Kenyon Kathleen Anita
Bought by
Ziegler Robert and Ziegler Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenslik Thomas J | $345,000 | Landtrust National Ttl Svcs | |
| Panagakis Peter | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ziegler Robert | $58,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stenslik Thomas J | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Panagakis Peter | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,091 | $158,710 | $22,152 | $136,558 |
| 2023 | $11,676 | $143,240 | $19,993 | $123,247 |
| 2022 | $10,127 | $119,663 | $18,349 | $101,314 |
| 2021 | $9,804 | $114,532 | $17,562 | $96,970 |
| 2020 | $9,641 | $111,847 | $17,150 | $94,697 |
| 2019 | $8,991 | $102,968 | $16,898 | $86,070 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $97,368 | $16,898 | $80,470 |
| 2017 | $8,660 | $96,261 | $16,706 | $79,555 |
| 2016 | $9,257 | $99,649 | $19,171 | $80,478 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,708 | $18,423 | $74,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,381 | $20,500 | $75,881 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,381 | $20,500 | $75,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map