0S482 Preston Cir Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,759 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S482 Preston Cir, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $601,940, approximately $211 per square foot. 0S482 Preston Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Burg Kevin M and Burg Holly A
Bought by
Danosky Michael K and Danosky Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,837
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Burg Kevin M and Burg Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,440
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Sho Deen Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,440
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,440
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danosky Michael K | $334,000 | First American Title | |
| Burg Kevin M | $364,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sho Deen Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fox Development Group Ltd | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danosky Michael K | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burg Kevin M | $291,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,366 | $156,853 | $30,182 | $126,671 |
| 2023 | $11,933 | $141,564 | $27,240 | $114,324 |
| 2022 | $11,430 | $131,536 | $25,000 | $106,536 |
| 2021 | $11,048 | $125,896 | $23,928 | $101,968 |
| 2020 | $10,735 | $122,945 | $23,367 | $99,578 |
| 2019 | $10,696 | $121,140 | $23,024 | $98,116 |
| 2018 | $10,681 | $121,258 | $23,024 | $98,234 |
| 2017 | $10,672 | $119,879 | $22,762 | $97,117 |
| 2016 | $10,782 | $120,154 | $22,161 | $97,993 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,226 | $21,296 | $89,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,919 | $23,697 | $80,222 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,919 | $23,697 | $80,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map