0S708 Forest St Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $415,802 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S708 Forest St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $436,451, approximately $310 per square foot. 0S708 Forest St is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe Roger L
Bought by
Wolfe Roger L and Roger L Wolfe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Roger L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,492 | $121,140 | $45,778 | $75,362 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $110,640 | $41,810 | $68,830 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $103,390 | $39,070 | $64,320 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $99,110 | $37,450 | $61,660 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $96,100 | $36,310 | $59,790 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $91,520 | $34,580 | $56,940 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $86,350 | $32,620 | $53,730 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $82,050 | $31,000 | $51,050 |
| 2016 | $6,368 | $76,500 | $28,900 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $6,245 | $70,810 | $26,750 | $44,060 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $67,450 | $25,490 | $41,960 |
| 2013 | $5,985 | $69,910 | $26,420 | $43,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map