Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Fish
Windermere Corporate
(425) 350-5931
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $757,874 - $785,000
Welcome to the “Oxford”! This beautifully maintained and updated SeaPac home boasts of large vaulted ceilings, spacious dining room, beautiful kitchen with center island and stainless steel appliances, slab granite countertops, fireplace, fully fenced perimeter, and Primary Suite with a private 5 piece bath including luxurious soaking tub and large walk in closet. Beautifully appointed and maintained, home showcases many upgrades including Central AC, ChargePoint EV Charger, Wood Rails, Basketball Court, Front Deck, Full Bar, Cooking Room Extension and Fully Insulated & Soundproof Shed. Ready for immediate move-in, Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere R.E./Snohomish License #24002914 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2420033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Mengseang | $770,000 | Cw Title | |
| Lim Steven | $640,000 | Equity Title Of Wa Llc | |
| Ghimire Som | $377,257 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sean Mengseang | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Steven | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghimire Som | $301,806 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.7% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $799,999 | -1.8% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $815,000 | +27.3% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Sold | $640,000 | +6.7% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $599,950 | +59.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Sold | $377,258 | +3.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | For Sale | $364,950 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,130 | $680,700 | $347,000 | $333,700 |
| 2025 | $5,414 | $654,300 | $332,000 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $698,800 | $326,000 | $372,800 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $713,000 | $341,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $552,900 | $235,000 | $317,900 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $448,800 | $188,000 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $421,300 | $163,000 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $371,800 | $139,000 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $363,900 | $125,000 | $238,900 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $341,500 | $108,000 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Fish
Windermere Corporate
(425) 350-5931
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julina Mam
Oasis Properties
(425) 587-6297
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Danny Choi
Redfin
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristin Malone
Windermere Corporate
(425) 446-2626
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Hoffman
John L Scott
(425) 422-5697
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
149 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2420033
APN: 005736-000-024-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.